Thursday, September 2, 2010


I have to admit, I'm not a big fan of dance-genre movies. I didn't even bother to watch Step Up 1 and 2. And there I was, watching the third installment. I've gotta say, its amazing! The movie is very entertaining and inspirational at the same time. Not to forgot Rick Malambri who's sooo yummy, haha! I shall not dwell into the details of the movie because I want you guys to go see it yourself but TRUST ME! Its worth it! The effects, the dance steps, like OMG!


Post a Comment